PROGRAM

Overview

6/21 6/22 6/23 6/24
Morning Sunrise Sessions Sunrise Sessions Sunrise Session
AM Registration
Education Day
Family Day
Opening Ceremony
Special Lectures
Plenary Sessions
Plenary Sessions
Parallel Sessions
Parallel Sessions
Noon Lunch Sessions Lunch Sessions Lunch Sessions Lunch Sessions
PM Education Day
Nursing Sessions
Foundation Day
Parallel Sessions
Poster Session
Parallel Sessions
Poster Session
Parallel Sessions
Closing Ceremony
Evening Welcome Reception Evening Lecture Gala Dinner

Scheduled sessions

* All titles are tentative.

Field-oriented sessions

Imaging
Session keynote by Dr. Benjamin Ellingson

Drug Delivery
Session keynote by Dr. Mark Souweidane

Neurosurgery
Session Keynote by Dr. Chae-Yong Kim

Palliative Care
Session keynote by Dr. Nobuyuki Yotani

Pediatric Neuropsychology
Session keynote by Dr. Stephen Sands

Preserving and Enhancing QoL and Function: mini-symposium
Invited speakers include Dr. Nathan Rosenberg, Dr. Andres Morales La Madrid, Dr. Paola Genovese, and Dr. Joshua Palmer

Epidemiology
Session keynote by Dr. Jill Barnholtz-Sloan

Immunotherapy
Session keynotes by Dr. Duane Mitchell, Dr. Eugene Hwang, and Dr. Ira Dunkel

Radiation Oncology
Session Keynotes by Dr. Thomas Merchant and Dr. Rakesh Jalali

Early Phase Clinical Trials
Session keynote by Dr. Susan Blaney

Experimental Therapy/Preclinical Models/Drug Discovery
Session keynote by Dr. Ching Lau

Viral/Gene Therapy and Other Novel Therapies
Session keynote by Dr. Tomoki Todo

Disease-specific sessions

Low Grade Glioma (basic)
Session keynote by Dr. David Jones

Low Grade Glioma (clinical)
Session keynotes by Dr. Eric Bouffet and Dr. Jason Fangusaro

DIPG
Session keynote by Dr. Nada Jabado

High Grade Glioma (basic)
Session keynote by Dr. Chris Jones

High Grade Glioma (clinical)
Session keynote by Dr. Mark Kieran

Medulloblastoma (basic)
Session keynote by Dr. Paul Northcott

Medulloblastoma (clinical)
Session keynote by Dr. Amar Gajjar

Ependymoma (basic)
Session Keynote by Dr. Kristian Pajtler

Ependymoma (clinical)
Session keynote by Dr. Nicholas Foreman

CNSGCT (basic)
Session keynote by Dr. Mitinori Saitou

CNSGCT(clinical)
Session keynote by Dr. Masao Matsutani

AT/RT
Session keynote by Dr. Marcel Kool

ETMR and other embryonal tumors
Session keynote by Dr. Annie Huang

Craniopharyngioma/Choroid Plexus Tumors
Session keynote by Dr. Ute Bartels

Special sessions

Pediatric Neuro-Oncology in Asia and Other Countries: mini-symposium
Invited speakers include Dr. Jonathan Finlay, Dr. Tejpal Gupta, Prof. Suradej Hongen, Dr. Sidnei Epelman, Prof. Annabell Chua, Dr. Ludmila Papusha, Dr. Nisreen Amayiri, and Dr. Zhong-Ping Chen

Pathology and Molecular Diagnosis
Session keynote by Dr. David Ellison

There will be more sessions including luncheon seminars, sunrise sessions, special lectures and/or evening seminars that cover a great variety of topics, which will be announced later!

page top button